2010 Lake Lemon Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 18, 2010


Results By (ChampionChip 24/7)

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Triathlon

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

25

Lindsay Bruick

29

2

13:45.60

27:30

3

01:46.70

 

2

50:26.80

19.0

2

00:55.45

 

2

25:18.40

8:26

1:32:12.95

2

32

Elaine Reed

38

1

13:42.10

27:24

2

01:13.95

 

1

49:05.75

19.6

3

01:03.50

 

3

28:44.50

9:35

1:33:49.80

3

36

Cynthia Bartus

32

3

15:06.85

30:12

1

01:06.20

 

3

53:54.50

17.8

1

00:27.85

 

1

24:29.35

8:10

1:35:04.75

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

68

Jacqueline Stevens

19

1

13:14.10

26:28

1

01:07.15

 

1

55:48.05

17.2

1

01:04.00

 

2

31:00.80

10:20

1:42:14.10

2

88

Emily Kemker

18

2

15:13.50

30:26

2

01:33.15

 

2

57:01.30

16.8

2

01:15.95

 

1

30:38.90

10:13

1:45:42.80

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

78

Kristen Metherd

22

 

 

 

10

17:39.15

 

1

53:46.75

17.9

 

 

 

6

32:14.80

10:45

1:43:40.70

2

79

Ashley Pilipiszyn

20

2

18:04.60

36:08

5

01:46.85

 

2

54:06.90

17.7

7

01:30.95

 

2

28:15.45

9:25

1:43:44.75

3

89

Lizzie Millis

23

4

19:03.50

38:06

3

01:28.10

 

3

54:16.25

17.7

6

01:05.10

 

4

29:49.90

9:56

1:45:42.85

4

92

Katie Wiggs

22

3

18:49.35

37:38

1

00:53.00

 

4

54:42.25

17.6

5

01:01.85

 

5

30:36.05

10:12

1:46:02.50

5

107

Kelsey Ewing

21

5

20:22.60

40:44

4

01:32.20

 

7

1:00:27.65

15.9

1

00:24.80

 

1

27:49.30

9:16

1:50:36.55

6

115

Mary Daugherty

23

7

21:52.95

43:44

7

03:06.45

 

6

58:04.55

16.5

8

01:32.55

 

3

29:22.90

9:47

1:53:59.40

7

127

Jessica Hawkins

21

6

21:40.45

43:20

2

01:09.10

 

5

56:36.55

17.0

3

00:40.35

 

9

38:57.80

12:59

1:59:04.25

8

141

Allison Cardinal

24

1

17:25.85

34:50

6

02:46.40

 

9

1:07:50.75

14.2

2

00:31.50

 

8

36:58.05

12:19

2:05:32.55

9

142

Drew Snyder

20

8

22:46.05

45:32

9

04:07.45

 

8

1:01:11.65

15.7

9

02:00.15

 

7

35:37.60

11:52

2:05:42.90

10

169

Symone Meriwether

21

9

32:16.35

64:32

8

03:30.95

 

10

1:21:06.70

11.8

4

00:45.35

 

10

41:38.30

13:53

2:39:17.65

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

53

Emily Gercke

26

2

15:45.95

31:30

1

00:40.85

 

1

53:58.95

17.8

1

00:33.80

 

2

28:47.70

9:36

1:39:47.25

2

104

Ellen Smith

27

1

14:38.05

29:16

5

02:43.45

 

2

57:44.50

16.6

2

00:39.85

 

4

34:18.05

11:26

1:50:03.90

3

108

Erica Prentkowski

28

3

19:24.75

38:48

2

01:43.35

 

4

1:01:03.90

15.7

3

00:50.25

 

1

28:16.70

9:25

1:51:18.95

4

122

Brooke Trindle

27

5

23:00.15

46:00

3

02:05.30

 

3

1:00:33.75

15.9

5

01:26.85

 

3

29:51.60

9:57

1:56:57.65

5

139

Nicole Young

26

4

20:22.45

40:44

4

02:28.35

 

5

1:06:11.35

14.5

4

01:05.00

 

5

34:53.90

11:38

2:05:01.05

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

40

Jennifer Zimmer

33

1

13:30.40

27:00

1

01:38.00

 

1

52:11.90

18.4

1

01:01.55

 

1

27:25.25

9:08

1:35:47.10

2

119

Sarah Smith

32

2

1:25:28.10

**:56

 

 

 

2

1:04:36.45

14.9

 

 

 

2

30:29.95

10:10

1:55:21.10

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

74

Lara Krebs

37

1

14:41.00

29:22

1

01:01.20

 

1

56:45.95

16.9

1

00:23.00

 

1

30:12.85

10:04

1:43:04.00

2

123

Stacie Farmer

35

3

19:29.00

38:58

2

01:53.65

 

2

1:03:32.60

15.1

3

01:51.85

 

2

30:29.80

10:10

1:57:16.90

3

156

Jennifer Moses

36

2

18:26.20

36:52

3

02:25.05

 

3

1:12:01.20

13.3

2

01:11.30

 

3

41:50.35

13:57

2:15:54.10

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

64

Amanda David

43

1

17:34.30

35:08

1

01:33.10

 

1

53:14.80

18.0

1

00:43.40

 

1

28:30.70

9:30

1:41:36.30

2

114

Sonya Maldeney-Cull

40

2

19:59.10

39:58

3

02:38.30

 

2

58:29.80

16.4

3

01:53.45

 

2

30:26.45

10:09

1:53:27.10

3

143

Kimberly Brekke

41

3

24:21.70

48:42

2

02:32.55

 

3

58:51.50

16.3

2

01:37.50

 

3

38:45.65

12:55

2:06:08.90

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

39

Kris Simpson

45

1

15:08.10

30:16

1

01:01.20

 

1

49:43.35

19.3

1

00:33.05

 

1

28:58.05

9:39

1:35:23.75

2

135

Claire Pendlebury

45

3

20:33.60

41:06

3

02:03.10

 

2

1:03:00.55

15.2

4

00:57.10

 

3

36:17.30

12:06

2:02:51.65

3

136

Kristi Morley

45

2

20:07.90

40:14

2

01:21.05

 

3

1:07:31.15

14.2

2

00:34.90

 

2

34:00.05

11:20

2:03:35.05

4

158

Mary Stumpp

49

4

25:45.95

51:30

4

03:19.40

 

4

1:09:22.55

13.8

3

00:56.05

 

4

40:01.25

13:20

2:19:25.20

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

133

Jane Ruemmele

51

1

17:33.85

35:06

2

02:19.05

 

1

1:03:25.75

15.1

3

01:53.10

 

3

36:45.80

12:15

2:01:57.55

2

137

Karen Williams

51

2

21:27.55

42:54

1

01:50.55

 

3

1:04:30.95

14.9

4

01:59.20

 

1

34:14.05

11:25

2:04:02.30

3

154

Jacqueline Smith

52

4

26:54.70

53:48

3

02:39.55

 

2

1:03:50.55

15.0

1

01:08.25

 

4

39:58.75

13:19

2:14:31.80

4

163

Janet Delong

51

3

24:47.55

49:34

4

04:51.05

 

4

1:19:52.15

12.0

2

01:24.95

 

2

34:31.45

11:30

2:25:27.15

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

164

Barbara Phillips

58

1

18:22.10

36:44

1

03:55.05

 

1

1:18:25.10

12.2

1

01:23.40

 

1

43:22.90

14:27

2:25:28.55

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Scott Jerden

20

1

10:37.95

21:14

2

00:58.25

 

3

43:12.10

22.2

2

00:35.20

 

2

22:10.95

7:23

1:17:34.45

2

2

Kevin Depasse

21

3

13:51.05

27:42

1

00:44.85

 

2

43:08.40

22.3

1

00:21.65

 

1

20:51.30

6:57

1:18:57.25

3

3

Matt Shade

38

2

13:37.60

27:14

3

01:02.40

 

1

41:03.85

23.4

3

00:39.10

 

3

23:22.20

7:47

1:19:45.15

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

43

Matthew Habel

19

2

15:53.45

31:46

2

01:52.65

 

2

49:13.20

19.5

2

00:55.90

 

2

28:51.05

9:37

1:36:46.25

2

45

Brian Arfman

19

3

20:11.25

40:22

3

03:56.00

 

1

46:39.70

20.6

3

01:21.40

 

1

25:42.50

8:34

1:37:50.85

3

69

Eli Vanzant

18

1

15:50.75

31:40

1

01:06.10

 

3

55:53.70

17.2

1

00:17.05

 

4

29:22.00

9:47

1:42:29.60

4

86

Phill Betts

19

4

1:15:36.70

**:12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

29:20.80

9:47

1:44:57.50

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Adam O'Bryan

21

3

13:14.90

26:28

1

00:38.75

 

6

46:34.55

20.6

5

00:24.35

 

3

23:33.45

7:51

1:24:26.00

2

7

Timothy Nixon

20

2

13:11.25

26:22

4

00:57.35

 

5

46:03.40

20.8

10

00:35.35

 

4

24:06.40

8:02

1:24:53.75

3

9

Zachary Lusk

23

7

14:28.70

28:56

17

01:55.50

 

3

45:18.30

21.2

13

00:43.50

 

6

24:47.05

8:16

1:27:13.05

4

12

John Herrel

24

6

14:11.65

28:22

15

01:54.50

 

1

44:57.80

21.4

14

00:45.35

 

11

26:32.50

8:51

1:28:21.80

5

15

David Polley

24

5

13:56.30

27:52

8

01:20.75

 

12

50:36.05

19.0

17

00:56.50

 

1

22:58.85

7:39

1:29:48.45

6

20

Pete Stevens

24

1

12:31.15

25:02

2

00:48.15

 

9

49:47.10

19.3

28

01:52.25

 

9

26:08.55

8:43

1:31:07.20

7

30

Dustin Blackwell

23

12

15:59.40

31:58

3

00:51.20

 

13

51:38.10

18.6

8

00:32.65

 

5

24:16.60

8:05

1:33:17.95

8

35

Paul Levy

22

13

16:00.60

32:00

20

02:07.95

 

2

45:00.20

21.3

20

01:05.70

 

20

30:19.40

10:06

1:34:33.85

9

37

Robert Smallman II

22

16

17:20.60

34:40

7

01:16.90

 

7

46:42.85

20.6

6

00:24.80

 

18

29:20.80

9:47

1:35:05.95

10

38

Miles Johnson

20

11

15:58.65

31:56

10

01:30.00

 

4

45:42.65

21.0

16

00:55.95

 

21

31:15.50

10:25

1:35:22.75

11

46

Jack McMahon

20

17

17:26.15

34:52

6

01:09.05

 

10

50:17.50

19.1

21

01:05.75

 

17

28:38.30

9:33

1:38:36.75

12

50

Dane Mishler

23

4

13:17.45

26:34

11

01:40.25

 

14

52:13.40

18.4

9

00:34.50

 

22

31:46.35

10:35

1:39:31.95

13

56

Christopher Daugherty

24

23

20:05.35

40:10

29

04:24.45

 

11

50:20.05

19.1

29

02:05.45

 

2

23:16.25

7:45

1:40:11.55

14

59

Nathan Furiate

24

25

21:30.80

43:00

12

01:45.45

 

8

48:52.75

19.6

25

01:29.60

 

13

27:13.35

9:04

1:40:51.95

15

60

Eric Scripture

21

9

14:42.20

29:24

9

01:24.60

 

23

57:02.60

16.8

1

00:20.40

 

15

27:26.20

9:09

1:40:56.00

16

61

Chris Puckett

23

19

17:46.70

35:32

5

01:06.00

 

22

55:59.70

17.1

3

00:21.35

 

8

25:43.15

8:34

1:40:56.90

17

63

Jake Phillips

20

8

14:39.40

29:18

26

03:05.35

 

19

55:06.65

17.4

23

01:19.25

 

14

27:16.05

9:05

1:41:26.70

18

71

Bryan Stuart

24

10

15:35.70

31:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

1:01:38.30

 

7

25:43.10

8:34

1:42:57.10

19

83

Kirk Lindblom

24

15

17:06.85

34:12

22

02:18.10

 

24

57:49.60

16.6

4

00:23.50

 

12

26:43.25

8:54

1:44:21.30

20

95

Tyler Goble

23

27

23:32.10

47:04

16

01:55.45

 

16

53:21.95

18.0

22

01:06.50

 

16

27:42.65

9:14

1:47:38.65

21

96

Nick Viterisi

20

29

23:57.05

47:54

14

01:49.20

 

21

55:15.15

17.4

2

00:20.90

 

10

26:25.90

8:48

1:47:48.20

22

102

Pat Doran

24

22

19:43.60

39:26

13

01:46.55

 

18

54:53.35

17.5

7

00:30.00

 

23

32:41.55

10:54

1:49:35.05

23

105

Jeff Crews

21

28

23:46.25

47:32

27

03:06.55

 

15

52:23.00

18.3

19

01:02.95

 

19

30:11.95

10:04

1:50:30.70

24

116

Scott Spielberg

21

26

22:05.50

44:10

21

02:16.10

 

20

55:12.60

17.4

24

01:23.50

 

24

33:05.65

11:02

1:54:03.35

25

128

Joseph Diekhoff

21

24

20:36.05

41:12

25

02:47.25

 

17

54:43.75

17.5

15

00:51.35

 

28

40:08.90

13:23

1:59:07.30

26

129

Timothy Gross

24

21

19:20.25

38:40

18

01:58.10

 

26

1:00:14.00

15.9

27

01:47.45

 

25

37:30.15

12:30

2:00:49.95

27

138

Mark Lagemann

24

18

17:27.65

34:54

24

02:29.15

 

25

58:00.00

16.6

26

01:36.35

 

30

44:55.55

14:58

2:04:28.70

28

162

Kent Wolff

20

20

18:34.80

37:08

23

02:25.00

 

27

1:25:00.75

11.3

12

00:38.60

 

27

38:30.50

12:50

2:25:09.65

29

173

Michael Fry

23

14

16:21.75

32:42

19

02:03.70

 

29

1:51:47.60

8.59

18

01:01.15

 

26

38:23.80

12:48

2:49:38.00

30

175

Robert Wolff

20

30

27:29.85

54:58

28

03:52.50

 

28

1:38:02.20

9.79

11

00:37.10

 

29

44:46.60

14:55

2:54:48.25

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Logan Worley

26

2

13:53.50

27:46

2

00:52.20

 

2

49:01.70

19.6

2

00:26.35

 

4

23:22.60

7:47

1:27:36.35

2

11

Derek Wetli

28

1

12:52.65

25:44

1

00:28.20

 

5

50:27.25

19.0

3

00:27.55

 

3

23:21.05

7:47

1:27:36.70

3

24

Gavin Ferlic

29

10

17:31.70

35:02

8

01:35.60

 

1

48:55.30

19.6

14

01:16.45

 

1

22:41.20

7:34

1:32:00.25

4

33

Mike Febrman

25

3

14:31.25

29:02

3

01:02.95

 

8

52:36.15

18.3

6

00:49.05

 

5

25:21.45

8:27

1:34:20.85

5

44

Marc Kelwaski

28

5

16:01.70

32:02

7

01:34.30

 

3

49:56.40

19.2

15

01:18.45

 

10

28:39.05

9:33

1:37:29.90

6

52

Lee Bolka

26

9

17:31.05

35:02

14

02:20.55

 

9

53:03.25

18.1

8

00:57.45

 

6

25:48.45

8:36

1:39:40.75

7

55

Brandon Cole

25

16

23:40.65

47:20

4

01:06.50

 

6

50:37.30

19.0

17

01:40.25

 

2

23:05.55

7:42

1:40:10.25

8

57

Isaac Simonelli

25

6

16:16.60

32:32

13

02:16.00

 

7

50:41.50

18.9

11

01:08.25

 

14

30:10.05

10:03

1:40:32.40

9

65

Bryce Conway

29

8

17:03.65

34:06

16

02:31.55

 

4

50:00.50

19.2

19

02:15.20

 

13

30:04.75

10:01

1:41:55.65

10

66

William Pierson

26

11

17:32.85

35:04

9

01:49.70

 

11

54:48.05

17.5

1

00:23.70

 

8

27:23.75

9:08

1:41:58.05

11

76

Martin McDaniel

26

12

18:31.60

37:02

6

01:24.05

 

10

54:14.25

17.7

7

00:57.20

 

9

28:11.85

9:24

1:43:18.95

12

77

Michael Petersen

26

4

14:45.20

29:30

12

02:09.50

 

13

56:05.00

17.1

5

00:40.95

 

11

29:40.60

9:53

1:43:21.25

13

97

Jeffrey Watts

26

13

19:07.80

38:14

10

01:50.55

 

12

55:31.35

17.3

10

01:07.75

 

15

30:16.75

10:05

1:47:54.20

14

103

David Williams

29

7

16:24.65

32:48

11

01:56.70

 

14

57:47.15

16.6

13

01:15.60

 

16

32:13.95

10:44

1:49:38.05

15

112

Andy Hoffman

28

14

19:36.65

39:12

19

03:29.20

 

15

57:56.95

16.6

16

01:40.10

 

12

30:03.20

10:01

1:52:46.10

16

113

Dustin Devitt

28

17

23:44.80

47:28

18

03:03.00

 

16

58:13.35

16.5

12

01:13.70

 

7

26:40.40

8:53

1:52:55.25

17

130

Patrick Lach

29

15

19:47.00

39:34

17

02:39.55

 

17

1:04:06.45

15.0

18

01:56.45

 

17

32:27.45

10:49

2:00:56.90

18

147

Ryan Nowicki

25

19

25:24.15

50:48

15

02:26.05

 

18

1:10:57.50

13.5

4

00:38.65

 

18

32:30.60

10:50

2:11:56.95

19

161

Ryan Bates

29

18

24:42.75

49:24

5

01:17.85

 

19

1:16:13.85

12.6

9

01:00.65

 

19

41:11.70

13:44

2:24:26.80

20

174

Jonathan Schmalensee

28

20

31:42.35

63:24

20

06:44.55

 

20

1:17:21.40

12.4

20

02:59.10

 

20

52:08.50

17:23

2:50:55.90

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Michael Keppler

34

1

14:36.95

29:12

2

01:11.15

 

1

45:46.80

21.0

4

00:37.70

 

2

24:08.45

8:03

1:26:21.05

2

23

Steve Thompson

32

2

15:58.10

31:56

4

01:14.75

 

3

50:29.75

19.0

6

00:48.70

 

1

23:10.05

7:43

1:31:41.35

3

34

Johnny Lane

32

3

17:15.00

34:30

1

01:07.10

 

2

49:12.90

19.5

2

00:33.35

 

3

26:13.85

8:44

1:34:22.20

4

70

Chris Shickles

30

4

17:51.90

35:42

5

01:19.75

 

4

50:52.70

18.9

8

00:55.70

 

6

31:35.75

10:32

1:42:35.80

5

87

Garrett Michaelsen

30

6

19:38.05

39:16

6

01:30.30

 

5

53:00.60

18.1

5

00:43.40

 

5

30:36.30

10:12

1:45:28.65

6

117

Aaron Robinson

34

9

23:33.65

47:06

3

01:14.60

 

6

59:39.15

16.1

1

00:24.15

 

4

29:33.65

9:51

1:54:25.20

7

121

Doug Kowilski

32

5

18:18.85

36:36

7

01:35.25

 

8

1:02:03.25

15.5

3

00:36.70

 

7

34:14.85

11:25

1:56:48.90

8

134

Greg Sullivan

33

7

19:59.70

39:58

8

01:54.85

 

7

59:44.25

16.1

10

01:15.50

 

9

39:30.75

13:10

2:02:25.05

9

152

Patrick Adams

33

10

24:36.05

49:12

9

02:21.45

 

10

1:09:59.35

13.7

7

00:48.70

 

8

36:14.70

12:05

2:14:00.25

10

157

Devin Pantess

34

11

28:23.25

56:46

10

03:28.05

 

9

1:03:59.45

15.0

11

02:02.00

 

10

40:56.90

13:39

2:18:49.65

11

167

Chris Hollander

34

8

23:18.30

46:36

11

04:14.90

 

11

1:25:07.15

11.3

9

00:56.90

 

11

41:49.10

13:56

2:35:26.35

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Troy Charters

36

2

16:01.15

32:02

5

01:32.55

 

1

45:50.60

20.9

6

00:40.50

 

2

25:04.10

8:21

1:29:08.90

2

18

Michael Lutz

39

1

13:14.75

26:28

2

01:02.05

 

2

48:15.50

19.9

8

00:48.10

 

4

27:23.65

9:08

1:30:44.05

3

47

Jeffrey Clifton

37

3

16:04.75

32:08

3

01:20.50

 

4

53:22.85

18.0

4

00:33.35

 

6

27:33.95

9:11

1:38:55.40

4

62

Kelly Wherley

35

6

17:32.55

35:04

12

02:56.30

 

8

55:18.50

17.4

2

00:30.90

 

1

25:02.50

8:21

1:41:20.75

5

67

Todd Krebs

36

5

17:25.15

34:50

1

00:48.65

 

7

54:30.85

17.6

1

00:24.40

 

7

29:03.50

9:41

1:42:12.55

6

72

Russell Willis

37

7

17:39.25

35:18

8

02:18.60

 

9

55:21.45

17.3

7

00:46.50

 

3

26:53.35

8:58

1:42:59.15

7

91

Steve Roelle

37

12

20:37.40

41:14

11

02:53.70

 

5

53:53.25

17.8

9

01:04.55

 

5

27:27.85

9:09

1:45:56.75

8

98

Tim Rinehold

39

4

17:19.15

34:38

6

01:51.20

 

6

54:26.25

17.6

11

01:29.10

 

11

33:19.05

11:06

1:48:24.75

9

109

Jeramy Bowers

37

8

19:46.95

39:32

9

02:36.95

 

10

56:44.00

16.9

13

01:38.05

 

9

31:07.15

10:22

1:51:53.10

10

110

Eric Starks

39

9

20:09.25

40:18

10

02:40.50

 

11

57:09.70

16.8

5

00:35.90

 

10

31:42.70

10:34

1:52:18.05

11

118

Frederick Franklin

39

14

23:11.00

46:22

4

01:28.95

 

3

51:25.25

18.7

14

02:01.85

 

13

37:04.20

12:21

1:55:11.25

12

120

Matthew Guschwan

35

11

20:24.85

40:48

13

03:15.70

 

13

1:02:23.80

15.4

3

00:31.95

 

8

29:19.25

9:46

1:55:55.55

13

125

Jason Lanham

35

10

20:21.00

40:42

7

02:06.95

 

12

59:54.25

16.0

12

01:34.70

 

12

34:09.05

11:23

1:58:05.95

14

148

Benjamin Owen

36

13

22:57.25

45:54

14

03:20.15

 

14

1:06:17.80

14.5

10

01:25.20

 

14

38:17.35

12:46

2:12:17.75

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Brett Wilson

43

2

13:31.85

27:02

3

01:07.25

 

1

43:27.75

22.1

7

00:33.15

 

1

21:13.95

7:04

1:19:53.95

2

5

Todd Shellenberger

43

1

12:07.05

24:14

1

01:03.90

 

2

44:53.95

21.4

2

00:23.00

 

2

23:00.95

7:40

1:21:28.85

3

16

Michael Dotlich

43

3

14:11.35

28:22

2

01:03.90

 

3

47:09.60

20.4

6

00:32.80

 

5

27:17.35

9:06

1:30:15.00

4

22

Steve Plasse

41

4

14:29.15

28:58

5

01:20.70

 

4

47:38.75

20.2

11

00:50.70

 

6

27:20.05

9:07

1:31:39.35

5

31

Mike Qualters

43

5

14:32.50

29:04

6

01:21.70

 

5

50:09.85

19.1

8

00:37.45

 

4

26:44.15

8:55

1:33:25.65

6

42

Eric Scheischi

43

10

19:32.55

39:04

10

02:05.75

 

6

50:32.75

19.0

4

00:27.15

 

3

23:49.35

7:56

1:36:27.55

7

81

Deryk Baurle

41

8

17:17.85

34:34

12

02:38.65

 

7

50:50.60

18.9

13

00:59.45

 

9

32:05.10

10:42

1:43:51.65

8

85

Brad Wilson

44

9

18:11.15

36:22

9

01:35.80

 

9

56:04.35

17.1

3

00:26.55

 

7

28:16.85

9:25

1:44:34.70

9

100

Kevin Scripture

42

6

16:51.95

33:42

4

01:16.50

 

8

54:21.45

17.7

12

00:51.15

 

11

35:18.85

11:46

1:48:39.90

10

106

Chet Klene

44

11

19:35.55

39:10

8

01:30.65

 

10

59:02.40

16.3

5

00:31.45

 

8

29:54.10

9:58

1:50:34.15

11

124

Tony Farmer

42

13

23:09.25

46:18

7

01:29.50

 

11

1:00:27.25

15.9

10

00:50.45

 

10

32:07.00

10:42

1:58:03.45

12

144

Todd Henning

44

12

20:18.35

40:36

11

02:32.50

 

13

1:05:05.65

14.8

9

00:47.80

 

12

38:20.00

12:47

2:07:04.30

13

151

David Gard

43

7

17:10.15

34:20

15

03:01.45

 

14

1:11:20.85

13.5

15

01:44.15

 

13

40:32.55

13:31

2:13:49.15

14

153

Paul Bailey

43

14

27:09.30

54:18

13

02:43.00

 

12

1:01:21.20

15.6

14

01:10.25

 

14

41:39.25

13:53

2:14:03.00

15

172

Kevin Turnbull

41

15

33:41.70

67:22

14

02:46.15

 

15

1:19:00.30

12.2

1

00:17.45

 

15

53:10.00

17:43

2:48:55.60

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

19

Kevin Sherman

46

1

12:04.85

24:08

5

01:10.70

 

6

50:16.90

19.1

8

00:50.65

 

3

26:41.20

8:54

1:31:04.30

2

26

Vern Lamere

48

4

15:06.45

30:12

3

00:52.70

 

1

47:48.70

20.1

10

00:51.90

 

5

27:35.90

9:12

1:32:15.65

3

28

Mike Reimer

45

6

17:15.25

34:30

1

00:28.35

 

5

49:31.60

19.4

2

00:24.60

 

1

25:24.75

8:28

1:33:04.55

4

29

Greg Lucas

49

3

14:51.10

29:42

8

01:54.65

 

2

48:33.50

19.8

5

00:47.30

 

4

27:09.05

9:03

1:33:15.60

5

41

Matthew Kappers

46

5

16:09.60

32:18

7

01:49.90

 

9

51:50.35

18.5

7

00:50.55

 

2

25:36.05

8:32

1:36:16.45

6

51

Andreas Hauskrecht

47

13

20:19.55

40:38

9

02:00.05

 

3

48:46.15

19.7

13

00:56.15

 

6

27:38.25

9:13

1:39:40.15

7

54

Timothy Furiate

46

10

19:32.15

39:04

4

01:00.75

 

4

48:59.95

19.6

4

00:44.75

 

12

29:36.25

9:52

1:39:53.85

8

58

Pete Dupont

46

8

17:19.95

34:38

2

00:46.95

 

10

54:05.25

17.8

3

00:36.90

 

7

27:51.90

9:17

1:40:40.95

9

80

Walter Warren

49

7

17:16.45

34:32

14

02:40.30

 

7

50:50.75

18.9

12

00:55.85

 

13

32:08.25

10:43

1:43:51.60

10

93

David Parker

47

12

20:19.25

40:38

15

02:40.95

 

11

54:06.95

17.7

15

01:05.10

 

8

28:46.50

9:35

1:46:58.75

11

99

Paul Brekke

47

18

25:12.90

50:24

10

02:10.10

 

8

51:09.60

18.8

14

00:59.90

 

9

29:00.30

9:40

1:48:32.80

12

101

Steven Owen

45

14

20:22.85

40:44

11

02:10.30

 

12

55:57.00

17.2

9

00:50.80

 

10

29:34.20

9:51

1:48:55.15

13

111

Michael Morley

45

9

18:18.30

36:36

12

02:11.35

 

13

58:32.55

16.4

1

00:17.15

 

14

32:59.25

11:00

1:52:18.60

14

126

David Venable

49

15

22:50.45

45:40

19

04:45.70

 

14

59:21.85

16.2

19

02:08.95

 

11

29:35.15

9:52

1:58:42.10

15

132

David Caulfield

46

2

13:51.35

27:42

13

02:22.30

 

17

1:10:06.40

13.7

11

00:54.60

 

16

34:04.60

11:21

2:01:19.25

16

150

Pip Chamberlain

47

19

26:30.40

53:00

18

03:39.75

 

16

1:08:34.75

14.0

6

00:50.50

 

15

33:42.00

11:14

2:13:17.40

17

155

Jeff Scripture

48

11

19:44.50

39:28

6

01:41.65

 

15

1:06:25.60

14.5

18

01:17.25

 

18

45:22.95

15:07

2:14:31.95

18

160

Bill Barnett

49

17

25:07.25

50:14

16

02:51.55

 

18

1:12:48.70

13.2

16

01:05.30

 

17

39:00.95

13:00

2:20:53.75

19

170

Arist Sgouroudis

45

16

24:03.95

48:06

17

03:18.35

 

19

1:27:41.25

10.9

17

01:10.60

 

19

49:02.30

16:21

2:45:16.45

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Paul Asay

52

3

16:48.65

33:36

1

00:35.05

 

2

45:49.10

21.0

2

00:30.65

 

3

25:48.85

8:36

1:29:32.30

2

17

Marc Johnson

51

1

14:20.05

28:40

6

01:50.65

 

1

44:56.55

21.4

4

00:44.10

 

5

28:35.30

9:32

1:30:26.65

3

27

Mark Toler

50

4

19:08.95

38:16

3

01:13.65

 

3

47:35.55

20.2

1

00:27.70

 

1

24:31.50

8:10

1:32:57.35

4

48

Jeff Grissom

52

2

15:29.70

30:58

5

01:35.55

 

5

49:45.65

19.3

5

00:57.80

 

8

31:24.75

10:28

1:39:13.45

5

49

Gregory Boake

52

6

20:06.40

40:12

2

00:57.65

 

4

49:36.95

19.4

3

00:40.35

 

4

28:09.85

9:23

1:39:31.20

6

73

Ronald Day

51

7

21:30.15

43:00

8

02:31.05

 

7

52:55.55

18.1

6

01:29.30

 

2

24:36.55

8:12

1:43:02.60

7

75

Thomas Dowd

51

11

1:15:48.45

**:36

 

 

 

8

54:16.75

17.7

 

 

 

6

28:56.65

9:39

1:43:13.25

8

90

Michael Jackson

50

5

19:27.35

38:54

4

01:32.10

 

6

52:13.00

18.4

9

02:40.10

 

7

29:50.80

9:57

1:45:43.35

9

140

Walter Shelly

50

10

22:44.90

45:28

7

02:19.25

 

10

1:06:08.20

14.5

7

01:31.95

 

9

32:38.40

10:53

2:05:22.70

10

149

Tim Stout

50

9

22:02.80

44:04

10

04:44.95

 

11

1:09:36.00

13.8

8

01:57.25

 

10

34:25.30

11:28

2:12:46.30

11

165

Chris Carmel

52

8

22:01.65

44:02

9

02:42.45

 

9

1:04:40.15

14.8

10

03:08.30

 

11

53:34.70

17:51

2:26:07.25

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

82

Kevin Byrne

57

2

18:06.60

36:12

2

01:51.35

 

1

54:16.45

17.7

2

00:52.25

 

1

29:10.40

9:43

1:44:17.05

2

94

Steve Bugard

59

1

17:33.00

35:06

1

01:45.35

 

2

54:37.95

17.6

4

01:31.05

 

2

32:07.55

10:42

1:47:34.90

3

131

David Schneider

59

3

20:56.90

41:52

4

03:08.80

 

3

59:47.30

16.1

3

01:21.50

 

3

36:04.35

12:01

2:01:18.85

4

145

Mike Noblitt

56

4

22:31.45

45:02

3

02:18.25

 

4

1:03:19.35

15.2

1

00:34.35

 

4

38:30.75

12:50

2:07:14.15

5

166

Ted Parker

57

5

29:33.55

59:06

5

04:58.15

 

5

1:06:54.35

14.3

5

02:51.45

 

5

50:22.90

16:47

2:34:40.40

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

21

William Jerden

61

1

13:44.25

27:28

1

01:09.35

 

1

47:53.40

20.0

3

01:02.50

 

1

27:27.70

9:09

1:31:17.20

2

84

Richard Aikman

64

2

17:06.20

34:12

2

01:51.15

 

2

52:27.80

18.3

2

01:01.35

 

2

32:07.40

10:42

1:44:33.90

3

146

Michael Graham

62

4

23:31.00

47:02

3

02:16.00

 

4

1:08:23.95

14.0

1

00:46.95

 

3

35:04.20

11:41

2:10:02.10

4

159

Curt Griggs

60

3

19:29.10

38:58

4

02:32.50

 

3

1:03:49.80

15.0

4

01:23.90

 

4

53:08.45

17:43

2:20:23.75

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

171

Rab Hagin

66

1

34:10.10

68:20

1

03:20.90

 

1

1:26:54.95

11.0

1

00:34.80

 

1

42:59.90

14:20

2:48:00.65

 
Top

Male 70 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

168

Charles Fouts

78

1

26:00.30

52:00

1

03:34.20

 

1

1:18:37.70

12.2

1

01:50.05

 

1

48:34.15

16:11

2:38:36.40

 

Clydesdale/Athena

Top

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Kevin Vander Graaf

33

1

14:35.65

29:10

1

01:01.65

 

2

49:08.70

19.5

2

00:45.95

 

2

26:59.80

9:00

1:32:31.75

2

2

Patrick Pettyjohn

32

2

15:55.25

31:50

4

01:56.05

 

1

47:44.10

20.1

1

00:31.55

 

3

27:46.70

9:15

1:33:53.65

3

4

Grant Blackwell

23

4

19:36.15

39:12

3

01:21.25

 

3

51:59.50

18.5

3

01:05.70

 

1

26:56.40

8:59

1:40:59.00

4

6

Scott Pontier

31

3

17:01.90

34:02

2

01:19.50

 

4

54:25.15

17.6

4

01:08.70

 

4

33:53.55

11:18

1:47:48.80

 
Top

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Scott Sheets

45

1

16:00.55

32:00

2

01:53.35

 

2

52:59.20

18.1

3

01:10.75

 

2

28:43.45

9:34

1:40:47.30

2

5

John Schwentker

44

2

21:12.25

42:24

1

01:05.00

 

1

50:14.25

19.1

2

01:08.25

 

3

28:52.80

9:37

1:42:32.55

3

7

Jeff Fox

50

4

23:50.70

47:40

3

02:05.70

 

3

59:19.10

16.2

1

01:03.80

 

1

26:20.90

8:47

1:52:40.20

4

8

Walter Evans

45

3

23:42.40

47:24

4

02:21.35

 

4

1:09:04.60

13.9

4

01:16.55

 

4

38:49.05

12:56

2:15:13.95

 

Team

Top

Female Team

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Amy Dickman

20

1

13:19.90

26:38

2

00:30.55

 

2

49:42.70

19.3

1

00:19.05

 

1

27:30.25

9:10

1:31:22.45

2

2

Melinda Balchan

22

2

13:44.85

27:28

1

00:26.95

 

1

47:38.10

20.2

2

00:20.85

 

2

31:26.45

10:29

1:33:37.20

 
Top

Male Team

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Scott Culiver

21

1

19:31.25

39:02

1

00:37.65

 

1

54:33.00

17.6

1

00:33.10

 

1

28:05.80

9:22

1:43:20.80