2009 Lake Lemon Triathlon

Age Group

September 19, 2009

Back to Results Page


Results By Mattoon Multisport (www.mattoonmultisport.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-18 19-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-18 19-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Sarah Sanders

32

1

10:49.80

21:38/M

1

00:54.80

1

47:12.65

20.3mph

2

00:39.95

1

25:09.65

8:23/M

1:24:46.85

2

24

Elaine Reed

37

2

11:15.45

22:30/M

2

01:05.35

2

51:16.85

18.7mph

1

00:39.35

3

27:38.65

9:13/M

1:31:55.65

3

32

Jennifer Zimmer

32

3

11:23.30

22:46/M

3

01:58.25

3

52:06.40

18.4mph

3

01:16.30

2

26:50.75

8:57/M

1:33:35.00

 
Top

Female 19 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

37

Stacey Schwarz

19

4

11:29.15

22:58/M

9

01:43.10

1

53:42.65

17.9mph

1

00:23.25

1

26:50.00

8:57/M

1:34:08.15

2

54

Ashley Hawkins

24

8

13:32.90

27:04/M

1

00:49.65

2

54:23.60

17.7mph

4

00:32.15

3

28:22.70

9:27/M

1:37:41.00

3

79

Sheila Doheny

20

2

11:19.35

22:38/M

11

01:48.05

4

58:56.30

16.3mph

9

00:53.35

5

29:51.90

9:57/M

1:42:48.95

4

87

Jennifer Harmer

24

7

13:24.45

26:48/M

5

01:27.60

10

1:00:49.20

15.8mph

11

00:55.60

2

27:46.20

9:15/M

1:44:23.05

5

88

Olivia Bayer

23

6

11:47.05

23:34/M

6

01:29.20

8

1:00:02.25

16.0mph

3

00:31.45

6

31:30.40

10:30/M

1:45:20.35

6

89

Hannah Calvert

20

13

16:12.85

32:24/M

8

01:42.10

3

55:27.80

17.3mph

13

01:01.95

7

31:31.05

10:30/M

1:45:55.75

7

90

Ashley Pilipiszyn

19

11

15:04.85

30:08/M

3

01:12.70

7

59:23.05

16.2mph

15

01:22.55

4

28:54.30

9:38/M

1:45:57.45

8

91

Katie Doogan

23

3

11:28.15

22:56/M

4

01:14.70

5

59:01.25

16.3mph

7

00:44.60

11

33:48.75

11:16/M

1:46:17.45

9

92

Sally Tabler

21

1

11:17.45

22:34/M

10

01:43.85

9

1:00:14.10

15.9mph

6

00:42.25

8

32:24.15

10:48/M

1:46:21.80

10

110

Lesley Crowe

23

15

18:09.60

36:18/M

2

01:00.55

6

59:12.10

16.2mph

12

01:01.30

12

34:12.50

11:24/M

1:53:36.05

11

119

Joan Bemenderfer

19

5

11:40.40

23:20/M

7

01:39.50

11

1:04:26.10

14.9mph

14

01:14.55

15

38:17.70

12:46/M

1:57:18.25

12

127

Grace Golan

21

12

15:10.45

30:20/M

15

02:39.35

12

1:08:12.45

14.1mph

2

00:25.90

10

33:05.10

11:02/M

1:59:33.25

13

139

Emily Lindsey

23

14

16:28.85

32:56/M

14

02:20.15

13

1:08:14.30

14.1mph

17

01:41.60

13

37:29.90

12:30/M

2:06:14.80

14

145

Meghan Mulcrone

24

16

21:21.70

42:42/M

12

01:48.65

14

1:10:21.80

13.6mph

5

00:36.35

14

37:31.65

12:30/M

2:11:40.15

15

146

Julia Smith

19

10

14:19.75

28:38/M

17

04:30.90

16

1:19:57.35

12.0mph

10

00:55.40

9

32:40.15

10:53/M

2:12:23.55

16

154

Natalie Shedd

24

9

13:55.85

27:50/M

16

03:15.25

17

1:21:03.95

11.8mph

16

01:33.90

16

38:33.45

12:51/M

2:18:22.40

17

156

Elise Goodin

22

17

24:15.95

48:30/M

13

01:52.90

15

1:12:46.90

13.2mph

8

00:48.90

17

43:19.00

14:26/M

2:23:03.65

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

60

Emily Gercke

25

2

13:24.05

26:48/M

1

00:48.85

1

55:19.40

17.4mph

1

00:23.25

1

28:17.35

9:26/M

1:38:12.90

2

93

Kristen Holmes

25

1

11:03.25

22:06/M

2

02:00.05

2

57:34.45

16.7mph

5

01:19.55

3

34:27.55

11:29/M

1:46:24.85

3

129

Abby Shaddox

26

5

18:29.50

36:58/M

3

02:14.80

4

1:06:04.80

14.5mph

3

01:16.55

2

32:22.60

10:47/M

2:00:28.25

4

131

Jennifer Shult

27

4

16:18.25

32:36/M

4

02:42.55

3

1:02:17.30

15.4mph

4

01:16.70

4

38:35.95

12:52/M

2:01:10.75

5

150

Amanda Callis

26

3

16:16.05

32:32/M

5

03:35.00

5

1:15:18.25

12.7mph

2

00:59.60

5

38:55.75

12:58/M

2:15:04.65

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

50

Erika Cottrell

38

1

12:00.30

24:00/M

1

01:13.15

1

51:51.50

18.5mph

6

00:53.20

3

31:13.40

10:24/M

1:37:11.55

2

59

Christine Mori

32

4

13:19.00

26:38/M

8

02:10.35

2

54:48.40

17.5mph

2

00:25.40

1

27:29.10

9:10/M

1:38:12.25

3

103

Kim Clarke

37

9

16:50.20

33:40/M

5

02:00.35

3

59:32.15

16.1mph

3

00:27.75

5

32:53.35

10:58/M

1:51:43.80

4

114

Janna McCarty

33

10

17:44.35

35:28/M

13

02:41.70

5

1:01:53.25

15.5mph

4

00:32.00

4

31:30.80

10:30/M

1:54:22.10

5

116

Kimberly Vinciguerra-Brock

38

11

19:32.10

39:04/M

4

01:42.50

7

1:03:17.05

15.2mph

8

01:15.70

2

29:44.30

9:55/M

1:55:31.65

6

121

Christy Jerman

39

3

13:11.70

26:22/M

14

03:05.65

8

1:03:33.15

15.1mph

5

00:42.30

8

36:51.85

12:17/M

1:57:24.65

7

124

Stacie Farmer

34

6

15:41.05

31:22/M

9

02:18.50

10

1:04:40.10

14.8mph

10

01:58.00

6

33:47.40

11:16/M

1:58:25.05

8

125

Andrea Restivo

30

2

13:08.40

26:16/M

2

01:21.75

9

1:03:45.50

15.1mph

1

00:25.05

11

39:59.15

13:20/M

1:58:39.85

9

128

Laurel Adams

39

7

16:10.95

32:20/M

10

02:22.10

6

1:03:11.05

15.2mph

11

01:59.80

7

35:54.65

11:58/M

1:59:38.55

10

137

Jennifer Boles

32

13

20:09.15

40:18/M

3

01:36.10

4

1:00:25.10

15.9mph

13

02:31.45

9

39:30.60

13:10/M

2:04:12.40

11

147

Dayna Clarke

34

12

19:38.05

39:16/M

12

02:30.95

11

1:08:13.25

14.1mph

9

01:42.60

12

41:07.25

13:42/M

2:13:12.10

12

149

Jennifer Moses

35

8

16:42.70

33:24/M

7

02:09.00

12

1:09:58.15

13.7mph

7

01:08.30

13

43:30.70

14:30/M

2:13:28.85

13

153

Amy Baker

36

14

21:20.00

42:40/M

6

02:08.75

13

1:11:23.10

13.4mph

12

02:02.65

10

39:49.40

13:16/M

2:16:43.90

14

159

Erika Selig

38

5

15:10.10

30:20/M

11

02:22.95

14

1:24:22.60

11.4mph

14

02:57.40

14

48:21.00

16:07/M

2:33:14.05

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

45

Barbara Coffey

41

1

13:07.20

26:14/M

1

01:07.80

1

53:24.80

18.0mph

2

00:47.85

1

27:27.90

9:09/M

1:35:55.55

2

73

Joann Kennedy

43

3

14:25.20

28:50/M

2

01:10.35

2

54:36.45

17.6mph

3

00:56.40

3

29:17.85

9:46/M

1:40:26.25

3

74

Mary Bauman

45

2

13:10.05

26:20/M

3

01:38.45

3

56:38.60

17.0mph

4

01:15.55

2

28:00.55

9:20/M

1:40:43.20

4

140

Mary Hofmeister

46

5

19:35.10

39:10/M

5

03:03.50

4

1:04:04.60

15.0mph

1

00:22.80

5

39:09.30

13:03/M

2:06:15.30

5

141

Leandria Goodman

40

4

18:30.55

37:00/M

4

01:49.05

5

1:07:42.25

14.2mph

5

01:38.35

4

37:46.25

12:35/M

2:07:26.45

 
Top

Female 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

109

Karen Williams

50

1

16:26.05

32:52/M

1

01:56.05

1

59:59.35

16.0mph

1

01:48.10

1

32:43.70

10:54/M

1:52:53.25

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Ryan Shanahan

35

1

09:08.35

18:16/M

2

00:49.40

1

39:36.05

24.2mph

3

00:37.85

3

22:04.80

7:21/M

1:12:16.45

2

2

Zach Rosenbarger

33

3

11:25.50

22:50/M

3

00:49.85

2

42:17.10

22.7mph

1

00:27.90

1

20:26.00

6:49/M

1:15:26.35

3

3

Steven Maves

49

2

11:22.80

22:44/M

1

00:46.20

3

44:15.85

21.7mph

2

00:36.45

2

21:32.10

7:11/M

1:18:33.40

 
Top

18 and Under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

38

Evan Trotta

17

1

13:56.55

27:52/M

1

00:50.00

1

53:36.40

17.9mph

1

00:54.20

1

25:01.20

8:20/M

1:34:18.35

 
Top

Male 19 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Scott Jerden

19

1

09:27.65

18:54/M

3

00:59.95

2

46:08.40

20.8mph

15

00:53.85

3

23:40.35

7:53/M

1:21:10.20

2

6

Kevin Depasse

20

6

12:31.00

25:02/M

7

01:14.85

1

45:56.85

20.9mph

 

 

 

1

22:29.30

7:30/M

1:22:12.00

3

18

Adam O'Bryan

20

3

11:27.95

22:54/M

10

01:27.35

9

51:01.30

18.8mph

9

00:47.45

4

24:09.70

8:03/M

1:28:53.75

4

21

Patrick O'Hara

21

21

16:31.95

33:02/M

17

01:58.10

3

46:36.70

20.6mph

20

01:09.85

5

24:21.45

8:07/M

1:30:38.05

5

23

Cody Heeter

24

9

14:09.10

28:18/M

1

00:51.60

11

51:33.65

18.6mph

1

00:26.85

6

24:33.30

8:11/M

1:31:34.50

6

40

Steven Benner

21

13

14:58.00

29:56/M

23

02:38.45

7

50:11.25

19.1mph

10

00:51.10

10

25:59.00

8:40/M

1:34:37.80

7

43

John Bowden

23

18

16:10.75

32:20/M

4

01:02.75

8

50:37.75

19.0mph

17

00:58.80

11

26:29.25

8:50/M

1:35:19.30

8

49

Timothy Nixon

19

11

14:37.65

29:14/M

21

02:27.05

10

51:01.95

18.8mph

16

00:56.25

15

27:50.25

9:17/M

1:36:53.15

9

52

Patrick Thornberry

22

14

15:01.20

30:02/M

12

01:32.25

20

56:25.45

17.0mph

13

00:52.00

2

23:35.45

7:52/M

1:37:26.35

10

53

Kevin Schmalandt

19

10

14:27.25

28:54/M

13

01:33.60

19

55:55.95

17.2mph

2

00:27.85

7

25:05.85

8:22/M

1:37:30.50

11

55

Joseph Greiner

20

20

16:28.65

32:56/M

16

01:53.90

15

53:39.25

17.9mph

7

00:44.60

8

25:06.25

8:22/M

1:37:52.65

12

64

Nick Kappas

22

22

16:47.10

33:34/M

8

01:19.35

12

51:53.90

18.5mph

18

01:00.50

14

27:43.15

9:14/M

1:38:44.00

13

68

Charles Threlkeld

23

5

12:01.15

24:02/M

18

02:10.25

6

49:44.05

19.3mph

14

00:52.60

26

34:51.80

11:37/M

1:39:39.85

14

70

Brant Bahler

23

17

16:06.55

32:12/M

9

01:20.95

16

54:25.90

17.6mph

5

00:39.40

13

27:11.80

9:04/M

1:39:44.60

15

75

Jack McMahon

19

19

16:16.90

32:32/M

14

01:42.85

13

51:59.95

18.5mph

21

01:10.05

16

30:07.50

10:02/M

1:41:17.25

16

76

Paul Manning

20

7

12:41.75

25:22/M

2

00:55.45

21

56:47.90

16.9mph

4

00:38.30

18

30:34.50

10:11/M

1:41:37.90

17

80

Kirk Lindblom

23

15

15:01.90

30:02/M

15

01:44.15

23

58:32.80

16.4mph

12

00:51.70

12

26:49.00

8:56/M

1:42:59.55

18

81

Pete Stevens

23

4

11:54.40

23:48/M

11

01:28.60

17

54:40.30

17.6mph

25

02:12.20

23

32:51.70

10:57/M

1:43:07.20

19

82

Dan Carson

21

28

21:16.40

42:32/M

5

01:04.35

4

48:59.55

19.6mph

22

01:27.00

17

30:20.15

10:07/M

1:43:07.45

20

85

Justin Westfall

20

16

15:13.10

30:26/M

22

02:32.75

24

58:38.00

16.4mph

23

01:42.95

9

25:54.80

8:38/M

1:44:01.60

21

86

Taylor Johnson

23

8

13:04.90

26:08/M

20

02:23.45

18

55:40.60

17.2mph

19

01:07.10

20

31:53.10

10:38/M

1:44:09.15

22

97

Paul Levy

21

24

17:13.85

34:26/M

27

04:48.45

14

52:51.55

18.2mph

24

02:01.50

21

32:04.95

10:41/M

1:49:00.30

23

106

Michael Conway

21

27

18:54.70

37:48/M

25

03:05.05

22

57:34.05

16.7mph

3

00:32.70

22

32:15.50

10:45/M

1:52:22.00

24

112

Joseph Diekhoff

20

25

17:48.90

35:36/M

24

02:42.90

25

58:42.35

16.4mph

11

00:51.65

25

33:49.45

11:16/M

1:53:55.25

25

123

Zac Kennedy

21

26

18:12.10

36:24/M

19

02:12.30

26

1:05:27.45

14.7mph

6

00:39.95

19

31:23.65

10:28/M

1:57:55.45

26

151

Michael Fry

22

12

14:54.85

29:48/M

26

04:24.80

27

1:18:14.00

12.3mph

8

00:46.10

27

37:36.90

12:32/M

2:15:56.65

27

152

Timothy Gross

23

23

16:50.00

33:40/M

28

04:53.40

28

1:18:37.75

12.2mph

26

02:32.85

24

33:18.15

11:06/M

2:16:12.15

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Chris Hutchison

25

1

10:43.90

21:26/M

2

00:50.20

1

46:26.35

20.7mph

5

00:37.95

2

23:16.75

7:45/M

1:21:55.15

2

11

Andre Phillips

29

4

12:39.30

25:18/M

1

00:39.75

2

46:49.75

20.5mph

1

00:19.90

6

24:22.00

8:07/M

1:24:50.70

3

17

Gavin Ferlic

28

11

15:18.70

30:36/M

9

01:34.90

3

48:23.25

19.8mph

11

01:05.70

1

22:18.90

7:26/M

1:28:41.45

4

19

Jonathan Rupp

27

7

13:47.20

27:34/M

3

01:02.80

5

50:18.35

19.1mph

7

00:38.90

4

23:54.00

7:58/M

1:29:41.25

5

35

William Conway

25

13

15:44.55

31:28/M

12

01:57.95

9

51:24.45

18.7mph

3

00:29.20

5

24:14.50

8:05/M

1:33:50.65

6

39

Nathan O'Rourke

29

6

13:31.70

27:02/M

8

01:27.35

10

53:01.95

18.1mph

8

00:39.75

7

25:41.55

8:34/M

1:34:22.30

7

41

Andrew Young

27

2

10:52.30

21:44/M

4

01:07.90

11

53:15.70

18.0mph

13

01:16.65

10

28:27.80

9:29/M

1:35:00.35

8

56

Bryce Conway

28

8

14:21.80

28:42/M

18

02:29.85

4

49:25.55

19.4mph

20

02:14.60

12

29:22.05

9:47/M

1:37:53.85

9

57

David Williams

28

5

13:17.85

26:34/M

10

01:38.90

7

51:14.60

18.7mph

21

02:19.35

13

29:25.25

9:48/M

1:37:55.95

10

62

Michael Stumpe

28

3

12:28.90

24:56/M

15

02:11.75

8

51:18.70

18.7mph

9

00:48.25

17

31:43.10

10:34/M

1:38:30.70

11

69

Chris Shickles

29

12

15:28.50

30:56/M

7

01:18.10

6

50:46.30

18.9mph

10

00:56.15

15

31:11.30

10:24/M

1:39:40.35

12

71

Hunter Rackley III

27

14

16:09.35

32:18/M

13

01:58.05

13

56:52.55

16.9mph

14

01:19.95

3

23:52.35

7:57/M

1:40:12.25

13

83

Mike Calawerts

29

17

16:32.35

33:04/M

5

01:11.65

14

57:46.55

16.6mph

12

01:08.35

8

26:29.85

8:50/M

1:43:08.75

14

102

Drew Ward

25

10

14:33.05

29:06/M

19

02:41.05

12

56:31.30

17.0mph

19

02:10.45

20

34:59.65

11:40/M

1:50:55.50

15

108

William Pierson

25

19

17:06.90

34:12/M

6

01:17.15

15

58:21.95

16.5mph

2

00:25.95

21

35:37.75

11:52/M

1:52:49.70

16

113

Andrew Hoffman

27

20

17:52.35

35:44/M

21

03:17.45

16

59:17.65

16.2mph

17

01:51.05

16

31:39.10

10:33/M

1:53:57.60

17

118

John Rabold

25

16

16:26.30

32:52/M

14

02:05.30

21

1:06:46.50

14.4mph

4

00:35.40

14

30:09.95

10:03/M

1:56:03.45

18

132

Andrew Caito

27

22

24:47.15

49:34/M

20

02:47.60

17

1:02:26.25

15.4mph

22

02:22.75

11

28:55.95

9:38/M

2:01:19.70

19

133

Esmail Fadae

27

18

16:52.75

33:44/M

22

04:28.50

18

1:05:58.50

14.6mph

15

01:42.75

18

32:29.45

10:50/M

2:01:31.95

20

134

Jonthan Schmalensee

27

21

24:09.15

48:18/M

11

01:39.90

20

1:06:36.80

14.4mph

18

01:51.95

9

27:57.20

9:19/M

2:02:15.00

21

135

Jeff Watts

25

15

16:14.65

32:28/M

17

02:28.60

22

1:09:48.65

13.8mph

6

00:38.15

19

33:47.05

11:16/M

2:02:57.10

22

148

Luke Conway

26

9

14:21.85

28:42/M

16

02:26.60

19

1:06:00.70

14.5mph

16

01:45.00

22

48:54.60

16:18/M

2:13:28.75

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Michael Keppler

33

5

12:05.95

24:10/M

10

01:23.00

1

45:30.30

21.1mph

11

00:44.20

1

24:12.95

8:04/M

1:23:56.40

2

13

Michael Kaufmann

38

13

13:52.80

27:44/M

4

01:01.65

2

46:25.65

20.7mph

7

00:40.65

3

25:18.65

8:26/M

1:27:19.40

3

20

Joshua Knight

33

8

12:48.85

25:36/M

7

01:11.20

4

50:07.55

19.2mph

12

00:46.65

2

25:03.35

8:21/M

1:29:57.60

4

22

Rob Williamson

34

2

11:33.25

23:06/M

6

01:07.35

3

49:02.15

19.6mph

10

00:42.80

10

28:47.20

9:36/M

1:31:12.75

5

29

Thomas Chandler

30

6

12:21.85

24:42/M

9

01:21.20

7

52:39.10

18.2mph

1

00:29.70

4

26:11.65

8:44/M

1:33:03.50

6

44

Neal Alan Bayless

34

10

13:33.65

27:06/M

2

00:52.30

6

52:25.00

18.3mph

5

00:39.00

8

28:08.10

9:23/M

1:35:38.05

7

46

Tom Parry

30

7

12:24.90

24:48/M

13

01:45.75

9

53:00.20

18.1mph

18

01:09.85

7

27:48.90

9:16/M

1:36:09.60

8

47

Shad Williams

37

1

11:30.40

23:00/M

1

00:49.85

11

54:23.10

17.7mph

8

00:41.40

11

28:52.50

9:37/M

1:36:17.25

9

48

Jacob Brown

32

3

11:40.60

23:20/M

8

01:17.30

5

50:50.05

18.9mph

6

00:40.50

15

32:06.35

10:42/M

1:36:34.80

10

61

Steven Martin

39

9

13:06.95

26:12/M

18

02:21.05

8

52:46.95

18.2mph

23

01:35.15

9

28:23.45

9:28/M

1:38:13.55

11

63

John Owen

31

12

13:48.50

27:36/M

14

01:48.45

10

54:06.50

17.7mph

19

01:12.10

6

27:35.25

9:12/M

1:38:30.80

12

77

Christopher Brown

37

14

14:01.90

28:02/M

5

01:05.85

13

56:17.25

17.1mph

21

01:16.15

12

29:01.90

9:40/M

1:41:43.05

13

84

Michael Gastineau

34

4

11:50.60

23:40/M

16

01:59.95

17

1:02:25.65

15.4mph

9

00:41.95

5

26:50.35

8:57/M

1:43:48.50

14

94

Troy Hatfield

35

15

14:25.85

28:50/M

12

01:34.75

12

54:35.15

17.6mph

16

00:52.60

22

35:32.05

11:51/M

1:47:00.40

15

100

Perry Nash

30

21

17:21.60

34:42/M

15

01:50.40

14

57:06.35

16.8mph

15

00:52.00

18

33:21.35

11:07/M

1:50:31.70

16

104

Jeffrey Sharp

30

16

15:28.95

30:56/M

21

02:34.30

16

58:49.85

16.3mph

2

00:32.80

21

34:40.05

11:33/M

1:52:05.95

17

107

Jon Jackson

35

22

17:50.85

35:40/M

19

02:21.60

15

57:50.60

16.6mph

24

01:46.15

16

32:51.10

10:57/M

1:52:40.30

18

115

Carl McClanahan

39

17

15:50.95

31:40/M

20

02:31.00

22

1:06:12.30

14.5mph

4

00:38.45

13

29:18.10

9:46/M

1:54:30.80

19

117

Rick Kirby

36

18

16:41.45

33:22/M

3

00:54.75

18

1:02:35.30

15.3mph

13

00:46.90

20

34:36.55

11:32/M

1:55:34.95

20

122

Jeremy West

34

20

16:48.05

33:36/M

22

02:50.35

19

1:03:51.75

15.0mph

22

01:27.55

17

32:55.80

10:58/M

1:57:53.50

21

136

Matthew Godsave

30

25

21:56.60

43:52/M

11

01:26.90

20

1:05:45.75

14.6mph

17

00:59.35

19

33:26.00

11:09/M

2:03:34.60

22

138

Don Chastain

35

19

16:42.60

33:24/M

17

02:00.65

21

1:05:49.45

14.6mph

3

00:37.10

24

39:12.10

13:04/M

2:04:21.90

23

142

Joshua Hogan

32

11

13:36.45

27:12/M

23

02:56.65

24

1:09:52.90

13.7mph

14

00:47.50

25

40:39.15

13:33/M

2:07:52.65

24

143

William Knapp

36

24

21:19.05

42:38/M

25

05:05.25

23

1:08:48.95

14.0mph

25

03:07.70

14

30:32.45

10:11/M

2:08:53.40

25

155

Mark Greenfield

37

23

20:18.70

40:36/M

24

03:51.30

25

1:14:38.15

12.9mph

20

01:14.70

23

38:53.50

12:58/M

2:18:56.35

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Robert Newman

47

8

12:50.25

25:40/M

6

01:05.15

1

46:22.70

20.7mph

2

00:24.85

1

22:51.00

7:37/M

1:23:33.95

2

9

Peter Wallskog

44

3

11:51.40

23:42/M

1

00:28.50

7

48:17.50

19.9mph

4

00:27.65

2

23:20.40

7:47/M

1:24:25.45

3

12

Brendon Cleave

40

1

11:39.85

23:18/M

2

00:30.15

4

47:45.75

20.1mph

1

00:22.15

5

24:54.55

8:18/M

1:25:12.45

4

14

Brian Meyer

40

9

12:55.90

25:50/M

3

00:56.00

2

47:30.55

20.2mph

12

00:54.20

6

25:13.70

8:24/M

1:27:30.35

5

16

Steve Plasse

40

2

11:46.20

23:32/M

7

01:12.35

5

47:45.95

20.1mph

8

00:48.00

11

26:29.05

8:50/M

1:28:01.55

6

25

Chris Apple

44

4

11:58.90

23:56/M

4

01:01.40

8

48:32.50

19.8mph

13

00:54.85

16

29:29.20

9:50/M

1:31:56.85

7

27

Kenneth Gandy

47

10

13:21.60

26:42/M

5

01:03.75

12

51:32.50

18.6mph

16

01:09.40

9

25:35.25

8:32/M

1:32:42.50

8

28

Bill Kelly

46

13

13:44.20

27:28/M

15

01:56.15

15

53:03.15

18.1mph

3

00:26.90

3

23:34.00

7:51/M

1:32:44.40

9

30

John Sakelaris

45

7

12:49.65

25:38/M

12

01:34.55

10

50:44.50

18.9mph

6

00:41.45

14

27:40.45

9:13/M

1:33:30.60

10

31

Mark Toler

49

16

15:54.30

31:48/M

19

02:43.25

6

48:04.95

20.0mph

17

01:13.75

8

25:34.80

8:31/M

1:33:31.05

11

33

Kelly Siffin

48

11

13:29.30

26:58/M

11

01:31.65

14

52:06.10

18.4mph

11

00:53.90

7

25:34.60

8:31/M

1:33:35.55

12

34

Greg Lucas

48

6

12:49.05

25:38/M

14

01:40.40

11

50:54.00

18.9mph

7

00:44.35

13

27:33.25

9:11/M

1:33:41.05

13

36

Michael Dotlich

42

12

13:31.00

27:02/M

9

01:16.65

9

49:16.50

19.5mph

10

00:51.00

15

28:55.60

9:38/M

1:33:50.75

14

42

Andreas Hauskrecht

46

21

17:24.60

34:48/M

18

02:20.65

3

47:39.75

20.1mph

14

00:59.25

12

26:48.90

8:56/M

1:35:13.15

15

51

Jeff McClaine

40

15

15:53.70

31:46/M

21

03:22.85

13

52:05.35

18.4mph

21

01:41.45

4

24:09.10

8:03/M

1:37:12.45

16

65

Joe Nevitt

45

14

14:12.00

28:24/M

16

01:58.25

16

55:51.55

17.2mph

15

01:00.20

10

25:55.40

8:38/M

1:38:57.40

17

96

Scott Lakes

40

20

17:00.75

34:00/M

17

02:08.20

19

57:02.45

16.8mph

9

00:50.35

20

31:48.90

10:36/M

1:48:50.65

18

98

Roy Ritter

45

18

16:09.25

32:18/M

10

01:23.20

20

57:29.70

16.7mph

18

01:16.50

21

33:30.20

11:10/M

1:49:48.85

19

99

Tony Farmer

41

23

19:14.55

38:28/M

13

01:35.35

21

58:21.95

16.5mph

19

01:19.30

17

29:40.75

9:53/M

1:50:11.90

20

101

David Parker

46

22

17:29.40

34:58/M

23

04:07.80

17

56:23.45

17.0mph

23

02:05.95

18

30:41.75

10:14/M

1:50:48.35

21

105

David Crawford

49

17

16:04.00

32:08/M

8

01:15.45

18

56:28.20

17.0mph

5

00:34.05

23

37:50.05

12:37/M

1:52:11.75

22

120

Robert Adams

40

19

16:52.90

33:44/M

20

02:56.15

22

1:04:08.50

15.0mph

22

01:44.95

19

31:36.55

10:32/M

1:57:19.05

23

144

David Caulfield

45

5

12:40.35

25:20/M

22

03:45.65

23

1:14:21.75

12.9mph

20

01:37.30

22

36:30.05

12:10/M

2:08:55.10

 
Top

Male 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Paul Asay

51

7

14:21.65

28:42/M

1

01:01.40

1

45:55.05

20.9mph

1

00:43.40

1

25:29.35

8:30/M

1:27:30.85

2

26

Bill Jerden

60

2

11:48.75

23:36/M

4

01:15.20

3

50:34.45

19.0mph

5

01:09.55

2

27:35.15

9:12/M

1:32:23.10

3

58

Doug Kennedy

52

5

13:56.05

27:52/M

7

01:56.30

6

52:48.95

18.2mph

8

01:38.10

3

27:42.45

9:14/M

1:38:01.85

4

66

Richard Aikman

63

6

14:15.65

28:30/M

3

01:08.90

5

52:11.75

18.4mph

2

00:54.45

6

30:50.30

10:17/M

1:39:21.05

5

67

Jeff Grissom

51

3

13:06.20

26:12/M

8

02:00.70

4

51:33.50

18.6mph

4

01:06.65

8

31:46.60

10:35/M

1:39:33.65

6

72

Michael Econs

52

8

14:56.95

29:52/M

5

01:21.20

8

53:44.00

17.9mph

11

02:11.65

4

28:05.90

9:22/M

1:40:19.70

7

78

John Sheldon

61

4

13:26.10

26:52/M

11

02:17.30

7

53:05.75

18.1mph

7

01:29.35

7

31:29.65

10:30/M

1:41:48.15

8

95

Kevin Byrne

56

11

16:47.10

33:34/M

6

01:22.35

10

58:46.45

16.3mph

3

00:58.25

5

29:46.00

9:55/M

1:47:40.15

9

111

Stephen Moody

54

10

15:56.25

31:52/M

10

02:16.95

12

1:00:17.75

15.9mph

6

01:19.50

9

33:48.50

11:16/M

1:53:38.95

10

126

Max Helton

52

9

15:25.35

30:50/M

13

04:24.90

9

56:36.60

17.0mph

12

02:26.95

10

39:50.85

13:17/M

1:58:44.65

11

130

James Austen

56

12

17:57.15

35:54/M

9

02:16.00

11

59:19.50

16.2mph

9

01:41.50

11

39:51.25

13:17/M

2:01:05.40

12

157

Ted Parker

56

13

22:02.95

44:04/M

14

05:03.05

13

1:04:10.45

15.0mph

13

04:44.55

13

48:11.20

16:04/M

2:24:12.20

13

158

Rob Buchan

51

14

22:32.00

45:04/M

12

03:02.65

14

1:17:41.50

12.4mph

10

02:11.15

12

45:37.95

15:12/M

2:31:05.25